CONNECTIONS

Agency for film and video technicians.

Current Crew List.

Here's a list of just some of the technicians that are available through Connections. CV's available on request.

For short notice bookings, we have our primary list of TV and film technicians, instantly bookable through Connections Diary Service.

Many of our editors and technicians are multilingual.

  • Editor
    • Adobe - Premier
      • William Bloomfield.
      • Harry Connolly.
      • Mads Jorgensen.
    • After Effects
      • Harry Connolly.
      • Karla Guimaraes.
      • Mads Jorgensen.
      • Joseph Kaye.
      • James Mullett.
      • James Simpson.
      • Matthew Tatem.
    • Avid
      • Carl Amoscato - Adrenaline, Express, MC, NC, NC DV, Symphony.
      • Nigel Austin - Express, MC, Symphony.
      • Peter Booth - Express, MC, NC.
      • Hannah Boyd - MC.
      • Harry Connolly - Adrenaline, DS, Express, MC, Symphony.
      • Simon Deeley - Express, MC.
      • Michael Doyle - MC.
      • John Eklof - Adrenaline, NC.
      • Les Filby - Express, MC.
      • Alex Fisher - Adrenaline, MC.
      • Benjamin Gerstein - MC.
      • Karla Guimaraes - Adrenaline, DS, Express, MC, NC, NC DV, Symphony.
      • Errol Hewitt - MC, NC, NC DV.
      • Pankaj "Jets" Jethwa - MC.
      • Mads Jorgensen - Express, MC, NC, NC DV, Symphony.
      • Ron Kennedy - Express, MC.
      • Daniel Leigh - Adrenaline, Express, MC, Symphony.
      • Sandip Mahal - Adrenaline, Express, MC.
      • Atul Malhatra - Express, MC.
      • Omar Malik - Express.
      • Gareth Morris - Express, MC.
      • James Mullett - Adrenaline, Express, MC, NC, NC DV, Symphony.
      • Aleksander Nikolic - Express, MC.
      • Simon Sharp - Adrenaline, DS, Express, MC.
      • James Simpson - Adrenaline, Express, MC, Symphony.
      • David Southam - Express, MC, NC, NC DV.
      • Matthew Tatem - Adrenaline, Express, Symphony.
      • Zoran Trajkovic - MC.
      • Peter Wiggins - MC, Symphony.
    • BBC Omnibus
      • David Southam.
    • Combustion
      • Mads Jorgensen.
    • Conforming
      • Carl Amoscato.
      • Errol Hewitt.
      • Mads Jorgensen.
      • Joseph Kaye.
      • Daniel Leigh.
      • Sandip Mahal.
      • Atul Malhatra.
    • Digitizer
      • Carl Amoscato.
      • Julian Bennet.
      • Alex Fisher.
      • Bronwyn Harvey.
      • Errol Hewitt.
      • Pankaj "Jets" Jethwa.
      • Joseph Kaye.
      • Daniel Leigh.
      • Sandip Mahal.
      • Omar Malik.
      • James Mullett.
      • Aleksander Nikolic.
      • James Simpson.
      • Billy Waite.
    • Discrete Edit
      • Les Filby.
      • Mads Jorgensen.
    • Film Editing
      • Les Filby.
      • Mads Jorgensen.
      • Gareth Morris.
      • James Simpson.
    • Final Cut Pro
      • Gemma Atkinson.
      • Nigel Austin.
      • Hannah Boyd.
      • Harry Connolly.
      • Simon Deeley.
      • Michael Doyle.
      • Alex Fisher.
      • Matthew Fraczyk.
      • Benjamin Gerstein.
      • Fred Grace.
      • Karla Guimaraes.
      • Bronwyn Harvey.
      • Errol Hewitt.
      • Joseph Kaye.
      • Daniel Leigh.
      • Sandip Mahal.
      • Atul Malhatra.
      • Rob McAllister.
      • Aleksander Nikolic.
      • Deirdre Noonan.
      • Marc Perkins.
      • Enrique Rovira.
      • Simon Sharp.
      • Kimberley Sterling.
      • Matthew Tatem.
      • Zoran Trajkovic.
      • Billy Waite.
      • Peter Wiggins.
      • Richard Wolf.
    • Lightworks
      • Alex Fisher.
      • Mads Jorgensen.
    • Media 100
      • Karla Guimaraes.
      • David Southam.
    • Pro Tools
      • Tom Clark.
      • Harry Connolly.
      • Pankaj "Jets" Jethwa.
      • James Simpson.
      • Nigel Walker.
    • Q Edit
      • David Southam.
    • Sony
      • Mads Jorgensen - XPRI, DNE.
    • Vt 3-Machine
      • Peter Booth.
      • Errol Hewitt.
      • Mads Jorgensen.
      • Marek Kowalek.
      • Omar Malik.
      • David Southam.
      • Peter Wiggins.
    • Vt Editing
      • Julian Bennet.
      • Peter Booth.
      • Harry Connolly.
      • John Eklof.
      • Errol Hewitt.
      • Pankaj "Jets" Jethwa.
      • Mads Jorgensen.
      • Marek Kowalek.
      • Atul Malhatra.
      • Omar Malik.
      • Marc Perkins.
      • James Simpson.
      • David Southam.
      • Peter Wiggins.
  • Sound
    • Dubbing Mixer
      • Luke Power.
      • Nigel Walker.
    • Mixer
      • Joseph Kaye.
      • Michael O'Flynn.
      • Luke Power.
      • Andy Procter.
      • Gavin Ravenhill.
      • Nigel Walker.
    • Music Composition/Supervision
      • Tom Clark.
      • Andy Procter.
    • Sound Assistant
      • Adam Blenkiron.
      • Jennifer Chislett.
      • Pankaj "Jets" Jethwa.
      • Robert Moro.
      • Michael O'Flynn.
      • Andy Procter.
      • Gavin Ravenhill.
      • Billy Waite.
      • Nigel Walker.
    • Sound Designer
      • Tom Clark.
      • Andy Procter.
    • Sound OP
      • Adam Blenkiron.
      • Michael O'Flynn.
      • Andy Procter.
    • Sound Recordist
      • Adam Blenkiron.
      • Jennifer Chislett.
      • Tom Clark.
      • Errol Hewitt.
      • Ron Keightley.
      • Robert Moro.
      • Gareth Morris.
      • Michael O'Flynn.
      • Marc Perkins.
      • Luke Power.
      • Andy Procter.
      • Gavin Ravenhill.
      • Nigel Walker.
      • Jim Watters.
    • Sound Supervisor
      • Andy Procter.
      • Gavin Ravenhill.
    • Studio Sound
      • Adam Blenkiron.
      • Michael O'Flynn.
      • Andy Procter.
      • Gavin Ravenhill.
  
  • 1st Asistant DIrector
    • Alexander Holt.
    • Stevie Thomas.
  • 2nd Assistant Director
    • Alexander Holt.
    • Kimberley Sterling.
    • Stevie Thomas.
  • 3rd Assistant.DIrector
    • Javier Prieto.
    • Kimberley Sterling.
    • Stevie Thomas.
  • Aston
    • Stephen Barber.
  • Avid Tech Support
    • Harry Connolly.
    • Alex Fisher.
    • Zoran Trajkovic.
  • BBC RB
    • Omar Malik.
  • Cable Basher
    • Neil Ducran.
    • Ross Hannington.
    • Kimberley Sterling.
  • Camera
    • Gemma Atkinson.
    • John Beck.
    • William Bloomfield.
    • Vincenzo Condorelli.
    • Rich Cornelius.
    • Michael Doyle.
    • Steen Eriksen.
    • Gavin Goodhart.
    • Errol Hewitt.
    • David Hicks.
    • Eryk Hildebrand.
    • Mads Jorgensen.
    • Ron Kennedy.
    • Mac Kenny.
    • Marek Kowalek.
    • Jorge Luengas.
    • Atul Malhatra.
    • Brian Marden-Jones.
    • Rob McAllister.
    • Oliver Middleton.
    • Gareth Morris.
    • Deirdre Noonan.
    • Bob Owtram.
    • Marc Perkins.
    • Thomas Snell.
    • David Southam.
    • Billy Waite.
    • Mark Warmington.
    • Jim Watters.
    • Richard Wolf.
    • Assistant
      • Vincenzo Condorelli.
      • Neil Ducran.
      • Gavin Goodhart.
      • Ross Hannington.
      • Eryk Hildebrand.
      • Oliver Middleton.
      • Svetlana Miko.
      • Billy Waite.
    • Assistant 16mm-35mm
      • John Beck.
      • Vincenzo Condorelli.
      • Neil Ducran.
      • Gavin Goodhart.
      • Eryk Hildebrand.
      • Oliver Middleton.
      • Svetlana Miko.
      • Deirdre Noonan.
    • Assistant HD
      • William Bloomfield.
      • Vincenzo Condorelli.
      • Gavin Goodhart.
      • Oliver Middleton.
      • Svetlana Miko.
      • Billy Waite.
    • DV
      • William Bloomfield.
      • Vincenzo Condorelli.
      • Simon Deeley.
      • Neil Ducran.
      • Steen Eriksen.
      • Gavin Goodhart.
      • Fred Grace.
      • Errol Hewitt.
      • Eryk Hildebrand.
      • Oliver Middleton.
      • Gareth Morris.
      • Deirdre Noonan.
      • Marc Perkins.
      • Kimberley Sterling.
      • Billy Waite.
      • Jim Watters.
      • Richard Wolf.
    • Film 16mm-35mm
      • John Beck.
      • Vincenzo Condorelli.
      • Rich Cornelius.
      • Steen Eriksen.
      • Eryk Hildebrand.
      • Jorge Luengas.
      • Brian Marden-Jones.
      • Oliver Middleton.
      • Deirdre Noonan.
    • HD
      • Vincenzo Condorelli.
      • Gavin Goodhart.
      • Eryk Hildebrand.
      • Rob McAllister.
      • Oliver Middleton.
      • Deirdre Noonan.
      • Marc Perkins.
      • Billy Waite.
      • Jim Watters.
      • Richard Wolf.
    • Jimmy Jib
      • Vincenzo Condorelli.
      • Neil Ducran.
      • Oliver Middleton.
    • OB
      • Steen Eriksen.
      • David Hicks.
      • Deirdre Noonan.
      • Jim Watters.
    • Steadicam
      • Rich Cornelius.
      • Steen Eriksen.
      • Eryk Hildebrand.
    • Studio
      • Vincenzo Condorelli.
      • Rich Cornelius.
      • Neil Ducran.
      • Steen Eriksen.
      • Ron Kennedy.
      • Mac Kenny.
      • Brian Marden-Jones.
      • Oliver Middleton.
      • Deirdre Noonan.
      • Jim Watters.
    • Underwater
      • John Beck - Commercial Class 4.
      • Vincenzo Condorelli.
      • Gavin Goodhart - PADI Diver.
      • Jorge Luengas - PADI Diver.
      • Brian Marden-Jones - Commercial Class 4.
      • Marc Perkins - PADI Diver.
  • Collage
    • Stephen Barber.
  • Director
    • Gemma Atkinson.
    • Simon Deeley.
    • Fred Grace.
    • Alexander Holt.
    • Richard Lee.
    • Atul Malhatra.
    • Philip Moor.
    • Bob Owtram.
    • Enrique Rovira.
    • Kimberley Sterling.
    • Richard Wolf.
    • Production Director
      • Alexander Holt.
      • Atul Malhatra.
      • Kimberley Sterling.
      • Mark Warmington.
  • Driver
    • Tracy McDonnell.
    • Marc Perkins.
  • Engineer
    • Engineer
      • Roger Conway.
      • Matthew Fraczyk.
      • Timothy Middleton.
    • MCR
      • Julian Bennet.
      • Harry Connolly.
      • Matthew Fraczyk.
      • Omar Malik.
      • Billy Waite.
  • Final Cut Studio 2
    • Enrique Rovira.
    • Matthew Tatem.
    • Billy Waite.
  • Final Cut Studio 3
    • Matthew Tatem.
    • Billy Waite.
  • Floor Manager
    • Neil Ducran.
    • Stevie Thomas.
  • Independant Film Maker
    • Simon Deeley.
    • Alexander Holt.
    • Kimberley Sterling.
  • Jimmy Jib
    • Rich Cornelius.
  • Jounalist
    • Alexander Holt.
  • Lighting Director
    • Vincenzo Condorelli.
  • Line Manager
    • Alexander Holt.
  • Line Producer
    • Alexander Holt.
    • Roopesh Parekh.
  • make-up
    • Amy Sachon.
  • Media Trainer
    • Richard Wolf.
  • Photoshop
    • Harry Connolly.
    • Karla Guimaraes.
    • Errol Hewitt.
    • Joseph Kaye.
    • Lucy Macleod.
    • Oliver Middleton.
  • Pixel Power Clarity
    • Stephen Barber.
  • Producer
    • Roopesh Parekh.
    • Marc Perkins.
    • Jim Watters.
  • Production Assistant
    • Lucy Macleod.
    • Tracy McDonnell.
    • Kimberley Sterling.
  • Production Manager
    • Roopesh Parekh.
  • Production Secretaries
    • Tracy McDonnell.
  • Researcher
    • Harry Connolly.
    • Lucy Macleod.
    • Tracy McDonnell.
    • Bob Owtram.
  • Runner
    • Neil Ducran.
    • Richard Lee.
    • Lucy Macleod.
    • Tracy McDonnell.
    • Javier Prieto.
    • Kimberley Sterling.
  • Slo-Mo
    • Peter Wiggins.
    • Ashvale
      • David Southam.
      • Peter Wiggins.
  • Steady Cam Assisting
    • Oliver Middleton.
  • Stills Photographer
    • Vincenzo Condorelli.
    • Oliver Middleton.
    • Stevie Thomas.
    • Jim Watters.
  • TapeOp
    • Library Tape Op
      • Errol Hewitt.
      • Omar Malik.
    • Tape Op
      • Stephen Barber.
      • Julian Bennet.
      • Harry Connolly.
      • John Eklof.
      • Alex Fisher.
      • Errol Hewitt.
      • Pankaj "Jets" Jethwa.
      • Sandip Mahal.
      • Omar Malik.
      • Robert Moro.
      • James Mullett.
      • Aleksander Nikolic.
      • James Simpson.
      • Billy Waite.
    • Transmission
      • Julian Bennet.
      • John Eklof.
      • Omar Malik.
  • Video Assist
    • Pankaj "Jets" Jethwa.
    • Kimberley Sterling.
  • Vision Mixer
    • Richard Lee.
    • Philip Moor.
  • Voiceover Recording
    • Tom Clark.

    Last update of this page: Friday, 14th September.

    There is an RSS feed to keep you informed when this page changes.

    Copyright © 1998-2012 – Connections.

    All trademarks humbly acknowledged.

    Page served by: ww1.connectionsuk.com at 20:55:10, nest: 2, code release: 2.4.3, #683842.